cz .

Information about the processing of personal data

Hereby I take into account that the company:

 

MAGNUM Gastronomy, s.r.o., Company ID: 282 75 012,

with its registered office at Jakubská 121/1, Brno-město, 602 00 Brno

registered in the Commercial register administered by the Regional Court in Brno, section C, file 57847

(hereinafter referred to as the "Controller")

 

processes my personal data to the extent of: name, surname, date of birth, address, telephone number, e-mail, in order to make a reservation through the booking system Borgo Agnese and related services of the Controller

in accordance with article 6 paragraph 1 point (b) of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR").

At the same time, I take note that until the GDPR becomes effective (i.e. until 25 May 2018), the data are provided under the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Some Acts.

I agree and I am aware of that the Controller may provide the personal data provided by me (to the extent as above) for their possibly further processing to other processors who process personal data for the Controller and give guarantees of proper and appropriate processing of personal data and further due protection of personal data, including their protection through appropriate technical or organizational measures against unauthorized or unlawful processing, and against accidental loss, destruction or damage. 

 

Personal data provided to the Controller will be processed for the duration of the contractual relationship with the Controller and then for the period of necessary archiving in accordance with the applicable Czech legislation.

I further hereby declare that I am aware of my right to information on the processing of my personal data (in particular information on the category of personal data being processed, purpose, method and time of processing and possible recipients of the personal data), the right to request access to my personal data from the Controller, their rectification or erasure (particularly of incorrect, incomplete and outdated personal data) and the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. I understand that from 25 May 2018 I also have the right to transfer my personal data to a new data controller, the right to restriction of processing.

At the same time, I declare that the personal data I have provided are true, I have provided them freely, knowingly, voluntarily and I am aware that their provision is necessary for the realization of the above mentioned service.


facebooknewsletterreservationocenění3D restaurantpartners

Prachaři - mám Tě! :-)magnumwines

BORGO AGNESE

Kopečná 43 . BRNO . 602 00, Phone: 515 537 500 . Hours: Monday – Saturday   1200 – 0000,  Sunday - Closed