cz .

Consent to the processing of personal data

Hereby I agree that the company:

 

MAGNUM Gastronomy, s.r.o., Company ID: 282 75 012,

with its registered office at Jakubská 121/1, Brno-město, 602 00 Brno

registered in the Commercial register administered by the Regional Court in Brno, section C, file 57847

(hereinafter referred to as the "Controller")

 

 

processes my personal data in accordance with article 6 paragraph 1 point (a) of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR") and in accordance with the Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain Information Society Services and on Amendments to some Acts,

 

to the extent of: name, surname, date of birth, address, telephone number, e-mail, for marketing purposes, including direct marketing (by phone calls, sending business messages by e-mails, SMS or by other means of electronic communication etc.)

At the same time, I take note that until the GDPR becomes effective (i.e. until 25 May 2018), the data are provided under the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to some Acts.

I agree and I am aware of that the Controller may provide the personal data provided by me (to the extent as above) for their possibly further processing to other processors who process personal data for the Controller and give guarantees of proper and appropriate processing of personal data and further due protection of personal data, including their protection through appropriate technical or organizational measures against unauthorized or unlawful processing, and against accidental loss, destruction or damage. 

 

I grant this consent for indeterminate duration. I am aware of my right to withdraw this consent to the processing of my personal data at any time in writing by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address: info@borgoagnese.cz or by sending a written request to the address of the Controller´s registered office, without affecting the lawfulness of their processing prior to this consent withdrawal.

I further hereby declare that I am aware of my right to information on the processing of my personal data (in particular information on the category of personal data being processed, purpose, method and time of processing and possible recipients of the personal data), the right to request access to my personal data from the Controller, their rectification or erasure (particularly of incorrect, incomplete and outdated personal data) and the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. I understand that since 25 May 2018 I also have the right to transfer my personal data to a new data controller, the right to restriction of processing.

At the same time, I declare that the personal data I have provided are true, I have provided them freely, knowingly and voluntarily.


facebooknewsletterreservationocenění3D restaurantpartners

Prachaři - mám Tě! :-)magnumwines

BORGO AGNESE

Kopečná 43 . BRNO . 602 00, Phone: 515 537 500 . Hours: Tuesday – Friday   1700 – 2300, Sunday   1200 – 2300